Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) Active Users: 28 / Visits Today: 3113
Highest Active Users: 287
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors)
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 Allis Chalmers and Simplicity Garden Tractors
 Simple Attachments (Simplicity & AC) Reference
 Heavy Duty Tiller 990174
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

B112

USA
4797 Posts

Posted - 03/05/2007 :  18:49:22  Show Profile  Visit B112's Homepage Send B112 a Private Message
990174 - 32" Heavy Duty Tiller




Tiller Mfg# 990174:
http://www.simplicitytechpubs.com/6767PRINT/PDF_files/TP_400_1233_00_AT_S.pdf

requires belt numbers:
154273 = 42"
105122 = 56"

More pictures coming.

Belt - Drive 154273
Belt - Mower Drive 105122
Belt - Transmission Drive 152017

HITCH GROUP



A 105127 Support Assembly, Brg. Hsg.
B 108054 Bearing, Needle
C 727001 Fitting, Grease
D 705017 Capscrew, Hex, 5/16"-18 NC x 3/4" lg.
E 720001 Washer, Lock 5/16"
F 153079 Washer
G 105191 NLA-PULLEY-06.50
H 725003 Key, Woodruff
J 105132 Bolt
K 727002 Fitting, Grease
L 719003 Washer, Plain, 7/16"
M 706012 Capscrew, Hex, 1/2"-20 NF x 1-3/4" lg.
N 105250 NLA-WASHER
P 105133 NLA-SPACER-0.453
Q 720006 Washer, Lock 7/16"
R 717022 Nut, Hex, Full 7/16"-14 NC
S 715064 Capscrew 7/16"-14 NC x 4" lg.
T 715052 NLA-SCREW
U 717014 Nut, Hex, Jam-3/8"-24 NF
V 8161199 Washer, Plain, 3/8"
W 105137 NLA-FRAME ASSY
X 105140 NLA-ROD-PIVOT
Y 8161045 Clip, Spring
Z 105141 NLA-BAR ASSY-LIF
AA 118053 Pin
AB 105251 NLA-LEVER ASSY-R
AC 713503 Screw, Set, Cup Pr., Socket Hd. 5/16"-18 NC x 2/16" lg.
AD 105253 NLA-LEVER ASSY-L
AE 725002 Key Woodruff #6
AF 105153 NLA-PIVOT-UPPER
AG 105154 NLA-PIVOT-LOWER
AH 154264 Ring, Retaining
AJ 108415 Screw Assembly, Adjusting
AK 719002 Washer Plain 5/16"
AL 8191047 Spring
AM 105155 NLA-DEFLECTOR AS
AN 105238 NLA-WASHER-THRUS
AP 105236 NLA-ADAPTER-1.12
AQ 105058 Bushing
AR 715058 Capscrew Hex, 7/16"-14 NC x 4-1/2" lg.
AS 155037 Pin
AT 705005 Capscrew, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1" lg.
AU 719001 Washer, Plain 3/8"
AV 720002 Washer, Lock 3/8"
AW 717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8"-16



HOUSING GROUP



A 105123 NLA-GUARD ASSY-C
B 105189 NLA-SHAFT & SPRO
C 105192 Spacer, Intermediate
D 105193 Sprocket Assembly
E 105195 Bearing, Roller
F 8281014 Washer
G 105194 Ring, Retaining
H 8151071 Bearing
J 8151072 NLA-FLANGE-BEARI
K 8151073 Collar, Bearing
L 702003 Bolt Carriage, 3/8"-16 NC x 3/4" lg.
M 720002 Washer Lock 3/8"
N 717003 Nut, Hex, Full 3/8"-16 NC
P 105084 Shaft Tine
Q 725503 Key, Hi-Pro., 1/4" x 7/8"
R 8151022 Sprocket
S 713503 Screw, Set Cup Point, Socket Hd. 5/16"-18 NC x 5/16" lg.
T 815015 Chain, Rotor
U 105055 NLA-CHAIN-ROLLER
V 105085 NLA-SPACER-GUARD
W 105250 NLA-WASHER
X 720006 Washer, Lock 7/16"
Y 717022 Nut, Hex, Full 7/16"-14 NC
Z 105016 Gasket
AA 105229 NLA-PLATE ASSY
AB 715052 NLA-SCREW
AC 717004 Nut, Hex, Jam, 3/8"-24 NF
AD 8161199 Washer Plain 3/8"
AE 705012 Capscrew, Hex, 5/16"-18 NC x 5/8" lg.
AF 703005 Carriage, Bolt 5/16"-18 NC x 3/4" lg.
AG 105237 NLA-SHIELD
AH 717511 Nut, Hex, Full 5/16"-18 NC
AJ 720001 Washer, Lock 5/16"
AK 715063 Capscrew Hex, 7/16"-14 NC x 3-3/4" lg.

TILLER DRIVE



A 105166 NLA-SLEEVE ASSY
B 105169 NLA-RING-SNAP
C 153058 Pin
D 8161045 Clip, Spring
E 105170 NLA-PULLEYS & BE
F 105171 NLA-PULLEY-10.00
G 105172 NLA-PULLEY-05.50
H 105173 Bearing
J 705023 Capscrew, Hex., 5/16"-18 NC x 1 3/4" lg.
K 105174 Ring
L 720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16"
M 717001 Nut, Hex, Full, 5/16"-18 NC
N 105175 NLA-RING-RETAINI
P 105176 Pulley, Tiller Drive
Q 713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16"-18 NC x 5/16" lg.
R 8051081 Key
S 154273 Belt, "V"
T 105122 Belt, "V"
U 105177 NLA-LEVER ASSY-I
V 108386 Pulley, Idler
W 717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8"-16 NC
X 719002 Washer, Plain, 5/16"
Y 720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8"
Z 705016 Capscrew, Hex, 3/8"-16 NC x 1 1/4" lg.
AA 717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8"-16 NC
AB 105182 Lever Assembly, Clutch
AC 122005 Knob
AD 105184 NLA-SPACER-0.391
AE 705005 Capscrew, Hex, 3/8"-16 NC x 1" lg.
AF 719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8"
AG 720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8"
AH 717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8"-16 NC
AJ 8081503 Guide Assembly
AK 705031 Capscrew, Hex, 3/8"-16 NC x 7/8" lg.
AL 105184 NLA-SPACER-0.391
AM 719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8"
AN 720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8"
AP 717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8"-16 NC
AQ 105185 NLA-ROD
AR 8191045 Spring
AS 8191022 Collar Set
AT 713001 Screw Set, Square Head, Cup Point, 1/4"-20 NC x 3/8" lg.
AU 8160145 Clip, Spring
AV 105186 NLA-RELEASE BELT
AW 105187 NLA-BRACKET-BELT
AX 705031 Capscrew, Hex, 3/8"-16 NC x 7/8" lg.
AY 719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8"
AZ 720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8"


TINE ASSEMBLY



A 105159 NLA-BLADE ASSY-R
B 105163 NLA-BLADE ASSY-L
C 105164 NLA-BLADE ASSY-R
D 105165 NLA-BLADE ASSY-L
E 105248 NLA-PLATE ASSY-T
F 8152002 Blade, Tine, Right Hand
G 8152001 Blade, Tine Left Hand
H 105162 NLA-SPACER
J 706014 Capscrew, Hex, 7/16"-20 NC x 1 3/4" lg
K 717512 Nut, Lock, Hex, Full, 7/16"-20 NC
L 105249 Pin, Tine Shaft
M 722009 Pin, Cotter, 1/8" diameter
N 105245 NLA-PLATE ASSY-T

TRANSMISSION DRIVE



BB 152017 Belt, "V"
BC 105188 NLA-PULLEY-DRIVE
BD 8061081 Key

The picture below is this tiller installed on an Allis Chalmers B1 Tractor:


The main drive pulley has a size of around 6.5":


The clutch pulley is around 10":

  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) © Michael's Tractors 2006-2010 Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.06 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000
RSS Feed 1