Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) Active Users: 4675 / Visits Today: 4660
Highest Active Users: 4675
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors)
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 Allis Chalmers and Simplicity Garden Tractors
 Simple Attachments (Simplicity & AC) Reference
 Carry-All Box 990274
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

B112

USA
5076 Posts

Posted - 11/15/2010 :  20:57:46  Show Profile  Visit B112's Homepage Send B112 a Private Message
Carry-All Box 990274



Parts for this attachment:

A 154488 Box, Carry—All
B 154409 Gate, End
C 153058 Pin, Lock
D 8161045 Clip, Spring
E 154490 Frame Assembly, Box
F 154498 Strap
G 705007 Hex Capscrew, 5/16”—18 NC x 1” 1g.
H 156497 Spacer
I 705020 Hex Capscrew, 5/16—18 NC x 2" 12.
K 720001 Lock Washer, 5/16”
L 717001 Hex Nut, Full, 5/l6”—18 NC
M 702015 Carriage Bolt. 5/16”-18 NC x 3/4. lg,.
N 720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
P 717001 Hex Nut, Full, 5/16”—18 NC
O 154498 Arm
R 705018 Hex Capscrew, 3/8”—16 NC x 1-1/4” lg.
S 719001 Washer, Plain
T 720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
U 717003 Hex Nut, Full, 3/8”—16 NC
Y 105140 Pivot Rod
W 8161045 Clip, Spring
X 154499 Bail Assembly
Y 705005 Hex Capscrew, 3/8”—16" NC x 1 1g.
Z 720002 Lock Washer, 3/8
AA 717003 Hex Nut,Full. 3/8”-16 NC

See the manual for MFG# 990274 at:

http://www.simplicitymfg.com/manuals/index.cfm?rd=1

See the following discussions for references on how to fabricate this:

http://www.michaelstractors.com/forum/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=3775



Michael
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) © Michael's Tractors 2006-2019 Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.06 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000
RSS Feed 1
end of topic