Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) Active Users: 4605 / Visits Today: 4590
Highest Active Users: 4605
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors)
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 Allis Chalmers and Simplicity Garden Tractors
 Allis Chalmers & Simplicity Tractor Reference
 Simplicity 725
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

B112

USA
5076 Posts

Posted - 03/10/2007 :  23:59:33  Show Profile  Visit B112's Homepage Send B112 a Private Message
Introduced in 1962:



http://www.simplicitytechpubs.com/6767PRINT/PDF_files/TP_400_1231_00_LL_S.pdf

Was available in both 62 & 63.

990232 - Model 725, Riding Tractor

Attachments
990174 - 32" Heavy Duty Tiller
990175 - 36" Rotary Snow Thrower
990190 - 42" Rotary Mower, Model 725
990210 - 46" Sickle Bar
Drive Group (3364I02)
Frame Group (3364I03)
Sickle Group (3364I01 )
990245 - 32" Rotary Mower, Models 700 & 725

Parts Diagrams:

Bevel Gear Box:
A 154062 Housing, Bevel Gear, Complete w/2 needle brgs.
B 154326 NLA-FITTING-PIPE
C 2154135SM Shaft, Driven
D 154136 NLA-SPACER-0.752
E 2717517 Nut, Hex., Jam
F 2154137SM Shim (as required)
G 2154138SM Shim
H 2154278 Seal, Oil
J 2118011SM Bearing, Ball
K 2154139SM Gear, Bevel, Driven
L 2725003 Key, Woodruff
M 2154279SM Bearing, Needle
N 2118117SM Seal, Oil
P 2154140 Shaft, Driver
Q 1612093SM Seal, Oil
R 2154258SM Bearing, Needle
S 2118134SM Ring, Retaining
T 2118011SM Bearing, Ball
U 2154040SM Plate, Bearing Clamp
V 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
W 2705012 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/8in. lg.
X 2154121SM Gear, Bevel, Driver
Y 2725003 Key, Woodruff
Z 2154026 Washer
AA 2154281 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 3/4in. lg.
AB 2154282SM Gasket
AC 154141 Cover Assembly, Housing
AD 2726002 Plug, Pipe
AE 728001 NLA-3/8 STREET E
AF 2726003 Plug, Pipe
AG 154144 Plate, Side
AH 2720006 Washer, Lock, 7/16in.
AJ 2705041 Screw, Cap, Hex., 7/16in.-14 N.C. x 1in. lg.
AK 154101 NLA-GUARD ASSY-B
AL 2725003 Key, Woodruff
AM 154099 Pulley, Forward
AN 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/16in. lg.
AP 154384 NLA-PULLEY-ROPE
AQ 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
AR 2705001 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 7/8in. lg.
AS 2154273SM Belt, V-Drive
AT 154272 NLA-PULLEY-06.50
AU 2805850SM Key
AV 2707003 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 x 5/8in. lg.

Clutch and Brake Group:
A 2108149 Pulley, Idler
B 2154177SM Bushing
C 2705010 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-3/4in. lg.
D 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
E 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
F 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
G 154104 NLA-LEVER ASSY
H 1729261SM Spacer
J 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
K 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
L 2705003 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 2-1/4in. lg.
M 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
N 2717510 Nut, Lock, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
P 154110 Link, Clutch
Q 2717511 Nut, Lock, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
R 154114 Lever Assembly, Clutch and Brake
S 2713502 Screw, Set, Cup Point Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1/4in. lg.
T 2154117SM Guide Assembly, Rod
U 2717001 Nut, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
V 154118 NLA-ROD-BRAKE &
W 154120 NLA-LEVER ASSY-F
X 2713502 Screw, Set, Cup Point Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1/4in. lg.
Y 8271027 NLA-BUSHING
Z 154123 NLA-BEARNG ASSY-
AA 2705007 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1in. lg.
AB 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
AC 2717001 Nut, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
AD 154126 NLA-PEDAL ASSY-F
AE 2725002 Key, Woodruff #6
AF 2121037SM Spring
AG 154119 NLA-CLIP- L 1.5
AH 715032 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 3in. lg.
AJ 108172 NLA-PIVOT
AK 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AL 2722001 Pin, Cotter, 3/32in. dia. x 3/4in. lg.
AM 2154132 Brake Band and Lining Assembly
AN 2154060 Band, Brake
AP 724501
AQ 2154133 Lining, Brake
AR 154134 NLA-BRACKET-BRAK
AS 2705030 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 3/4in. lg.
AT 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
AU 2717005 Nut, Hex., Full, 1/4in.-20 N.C.
AV 2108157SM Clevis, Adj.
AW 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AX 715023 NLA-SCREW
AY 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AZ 2705031 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 7/8in. lg.
BA 2725003 Key, Woodruff #9
BB 154131 NLA-DRUM-BRAKE
BC 2713010 Screw, 5/16in. Cup Point Square Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/8in. lg.
BD 154111 Shaft Assembly, Clutch and Brake
BE 2725002 Key, Woodruff #6
BF 154248 NLA-RETAINER-SPR
BG 154274 NLA-SPRING-EXTN
BH 2722010 Pin, Cotter 1/8in. x 1-1/4in. lg.
BJ 2108158 Pin, Clevis
BK 2722001 Pin, Cotter, 3/32in. x 3/4in.lg.

Electric-Starter Generator:
A 122041 Motor-Generator
B 122042 NLA-CABLE-SWITCH
C 2122023SM Cover, Terminal
D 122043 NLA-WIRE-REG GEN
E 2122060 Belt, in.Vin.
F 2154253 Support Assembly
G 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
H 2705017 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 3/4in. lg.
J 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
K 2717001 Nut, Full, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C.
L 2705019 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1-1/4in. lg.
M 8061117 NLA-CLAMP
N 122059 NLA-CLASP LINING
P 122024 Clip, Cable
Q 122025 NLA-LINING-CLIP
R 122044 Regulator, Voltage
S 154002 Bracket, Voltage Regulator
T 2705002 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 1/2in. lg.
U 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
V 2717005 Nut, Hex., Full, 1/4in.-20 N.C.
W 154001 NLA-TIGHTNER-BEL
X 2705017 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 3/4in. lg.
Y 2719002 Washer, Plain, 5/16in.
Z 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
AA 2717001 Nut, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
AB 154254 Pulley, Engine
AC 154292 NLA-NUT-LOCK
AD 122001 Battery
AE 2122079 Cable, w/cover
AF 2122045 Cable
AG 2122023SM Cover, Terminal
AH 2705015 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 5/8in. lg.
AJ 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
AK 2717005 Nut, Hex, Full, 1/4in.-20 N.C.
AL 154313 NLA-GASKET-GAS T
AM 701013 NLA-BOLT-SQUARE
AN 2717513 Nut, Lock, Full, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C.
AP 2122046 Switch, Starting
AQ 122047 NLA-WIRE-STARTER
AR 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AS 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AT 2705015 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 1/2in. lg.
AU 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
AV 2717005 Nut, Hex., Full, 1/4in.-20 N.C.
AW 2719006 Washer, Plain, 1/4in.
AX 2719002 Washer, Plain, 5/16in.
AY 1686702SM Switch, Ignition, w/keys
AZ 122049 NLA-WIRE-SWITCH
BA 2122111SM Set, Ignition Keys

Engine and Drive Shaft:
A 2154372 Hose Clamp
B 718003 NLA-NUT
C 154032 NLA-SPACER-ENGIN
D 2705006 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 2in. lg.
E 154315 NLA-SCREW ASSY E
F 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
G 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
H 154371 Hose, Fuel (flexible)
J 154327 NLA-GUARD-CRANKS
K 154476 Pully, Engine
L 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
M 2715025 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1-3/4in. lg.
N 2154194 Coupling Assembly
P 154192 NLA-SPACER-0.376
Q 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
R 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
S 2705009 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/2in. lg.
T 2705010 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-3/4in. lg.
U 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
V 154192 NLA-SPACER-0.376
W 154196 NLA-SHAFT & BARS
X 2705009 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/2in. lg.
Y 154192 NLA-SPACER-0.376
Z 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AA 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AB 2154194 Coupling Assembly
AC 2705009 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/2in. lg.
AD 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AE 154192 NLA-SPACER-0.376
AF 2154198ASM Flange, Drive Shaft
AG 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/16in. lg.
AH 2725504 Key, Hi-Pro
AJ 154350 NLA-NIPPLE-PIPE
AK 2726501 Cap, Pipe, 3/8in. Std.
AL 2154379 Muffler, Exhaust
AM 154485 NLA-SPACER-0.257
AN 154477 NLA-SCREEN
AP 2705008 Screw, Cap, Hex. 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 1-1/4in. lg.
AQ 2719007 Washer, Plain
AR 2720003 Washer, Lock
AS 154292 NLA-NUT-LOCK
AT 154481 NLA-SEAL-HOUSING
AU 154415 NLA-FUEL TANK W/
AV 154416 NLA-CAP-FUEL TAN
AW 154411 NLA-FITTING-HOSE
AX 154414 NLA-FILTER BOWL
AY 154413 NLA-CONNECTOR
AZ 154417 Strap, Tank.

Frame Hood Grill Instrument Panel and Steering:
A 154043 Frame Assembly
B 2720006 Washer, Lock,7/16in.
C 705039 Screw, Cap, Hex., 7/16in.-14 N.C. x 1-1/2in. lg.
D 154033 NLA-ANGLE-FRAME-
E 154420 NLA-ANGLE-FRAME-
F 2705031 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 7/8in. lg.
G 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
H 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
J 154036 Foot Rest
K 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
L 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
M 2705005 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1in. lg.
N 154039 NLA-SUPPORT ASSY
P 2705007 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1in. lg.
Q 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
R 2717001 Nut, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
S 154053 NLA-COVER ASY
T 714013 Screw, Recessed, Hex., 1/4in.-28 x 7/8in. lg.
U 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
V 154288 NLA-BUTTON-PLUG
W 154290 NLA-GROMMET-RUBB
X 2705021 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 1in. lg.
Y 2717005 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
Z 2717005 Nut, Hex., Full, 1/4in.-20 N.C.
AA 2705030 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 3/4in. lg.
AB 154320 Decal, Shift Instruction
AC 2154289SM Bushing
AD 154407 NLA-SUPPORT ASSY
AE 154316 NLA-BUMPER-RUBBE
AF 2720001 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AG 2705011 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 x 5/8in. lg.
AH 2719001 Washer Plain 3/8in.
AJ 154186 NLA-GRILLE
AK 154187 NLA-MOUNTING STR
AL 2714003 Screw, Self Topping #10 x 1/2in. lg.
AM 154049 Hood Assembly
AN 154302 NLA-BUTTON PLUG
AP 1663752SM Bushing
AQ 154016 NLA-BAR-HOOD LAT
AR 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
AS 2717001 Nut, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
AT 2705017 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 3/4in. lg.
AU 154188 NLA-PIVOT LINK A
AV 1663752SM Bushing
AW 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
AX 2705016 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/4in. lg.
AY 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AZ 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full 3/8in.-16 N.C.
BA 154303 NLA-WASHER-(N.L.
BB 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
BC 2717510 Nut, Lock, Hex., Full
BD 154391 NLA-EMBLEM
BE 718018 NLA-NUT
BF 154294 NLA-CABLE-THROTT
BG 154295 NLA-WIRE-THROTTL
BH 154293 NLA-CONTROL-THRO
BJ 714010 NLA-SCREW
BK 1729255SM Ball
BL 154150 NLA-ROD ASSY-SHI
BM 18301042 Collar
BN 705043 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 3/8in. lg.
BP 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
BQ 2705018 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 NC x 1-1/2in. lg.
BR 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
BS 2717001 Nut, Hex., Full, 5/16in.-18 NC
BT 154430 NLA-SUPPORT ASSY
BU 154410 Cover Plate
BV 2714003 Screw, Self Tap, #10 x 1/2in. lg.
BW 718019 Nut, Speed
BX 154385 NLA-BRACKET ASSY
BY 2705019 Capscrew, Hex, 5/16in.-18 NC x 1-1/4in. lg.
BZ 2719002 Washer, Plain, 5/16in.
CA 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
CB 2705007 Capscrew, Hex, 5/16in.-18 NC x 1in. lg.
CC 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
CD 2717001 Nut, Hex, Full, 5/16in.-18 NC
CE 121294 NLA-DECAL
CF 154405 NLA-LEVER
CG 154406 NLA-WASHER
CH 2719006 Washer, Plain, 1/4in.
CJ 2714012 Screw, Self Tap, 1/4in.-20 NC x 7/8in. lg.
CK 154403 NLA-CLAMP
CL 154402 NLA-WIRE-.059DIA
CM 154401 NLA-CABLE
CN 154247 NLA-CLAMP-WIRE .
CP 2719006 Washer, Plain
CQ 2714012 Screw, Self Tap, 1/4in.-20 NC x 7/8in. lg.
CR 154404 NLA-CLIP
CS 2108186SM Clip
CT 154247 NLA-CLAMP-WIRE .
CU 2705002 Capscrew, Hex, 1/4in.-20 NC x 1/2in. lg.
CV 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
CW 2717005 Nut, Hex Full, 1/4in.-20 NC


Front Wheels, Axle, Tie Rod & Steering:




A 154395 Wheel and Tire Assembly
B 2154397SM Cone, Bearing, w/seal
C 2154393SM Bearing Cup,
D 2108181 Washer
E 154427 Wheel w/bearing cup
F 2153037 Tire, 4.80/4.00
G 2153038SM Tube, 4.00-8
H 2154168 Spindle Assembly, R.H.
J 154163
K 1729259SM Washer
L 1729254SM Collar, Set
M 2713502 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16"-18 N.C. x 1/4" lg.
N 2722007 Pin, Cotter, 3/16" x 1-1/2" lg.
P 2727002 Fitting, Grease
Q 154255 Axle Assembly, Front
R 154182 Spacer
S 2719004 Washer, Plain, 1/2"
T 2705044 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/2"-13 N.C. x 1-1/2" lg.
U 2717518 Nut, Hex., Full, Lock, 1/2"-13 N.C.
V 2705016 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8"-16 N.C. x 1-1/4" lg.
W 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8"
X 2154177SM Spacer
Y 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8"
Z 2717003 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8"-16 N.C.
AA 2154289SM Bearing
AB 154172 NLA-ARM & HUB AS
AC 2713006 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Square Head, 5/16"-18 N.C.x 1/2" lg.
AD 2725504 Key, Hi-Pro
AE 717008 Nut, Hex., Full 1/2"-20 N.C.
AF 2720004 Washer, Lock, 1/2"
AG 2154301 Joint, Ball
AH 154174 NLA-ROD-TIE
AJ 2717014 Nut, Jam, 1/2"-20 N.F.
AK 154298 Wheel, Steering
AL 2725003 Key, Woodruff #9
AM 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16"-18 N.C. x 5/16" lg.
AN 2108181 Washer
AP 154432 NLA-SHAFT & FORK
AQ 2153081 Spacer
AR 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8"
AS 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8"
AT 2715030 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8"-16 N.C. x 3/4" lg.
AU 154153 NLA-PIN-UNIV JNT
AV 2715026 Screw, Cap, Hex., Head, Special
AW 2717511 Nut, Lock, Full, Hex., 5/16"-18 N.C.
AX 2725003 Key, Woodruff #9
AY 154154 NLA-SHAFT & FORK
AZ 2154264SM Ring, Retaining
BA 154156 NLA-PINION
BB 154157 NLA-BEARING-STEE
BC 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16"
BD 2705012 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16"-18 N.C.
BE 2727002 Fitting, Grease, #1641
BF 154158 NLA-SHAFT & GEAR
BG 1729259SM Washer
BH 2725003 Key, Woodruff #9
BJ 154161 NLA-ARM & HUB AS
BK 2713006 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Square Head, 5/16"-18 N.C. x 1/2" lg.
BL 154175 NLA-LINK ASSY-DR
BM 154398 NLA-SPRING-COMP
BN 154399 NLA-CUP-0.781DIA
BP 2108181 Washer
BQ 2154486SM Bearing, Outside.
BR 2154487SM Cap, Hub.

Power Take-Off:
A 154228 Bracket Assembly, Drive
B 2727002 Fitting, Grease
C 2156064SM Bushing
D 2154233 Rod, Pivot
E 2722007 Pin, Cotter
F 2154258SM Bearing, Needle
G 154234 NLA-SEE 157118
H 154355 NLA-PULLEY-PTO
J 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Hd., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/16in. lg.
K 2725003 Key, Woodruff
L 2108182SM Washer
M 154308 NLA-PULLEY-05.00
N 2121078SM Belt, in.Vin., Power Take-Off
P 154360 NLA-LEVER ASSY-I
Q 2154310 Pulley, Idler
R 2154177SM Bushing
S 2705016 Capscrew, Hex Hd., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/4in. lg.
T 2719002 Washer, Plain, 5/16in.
U 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
V 2717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
W 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
X 154368 NLA-CLIP-SPRING
Y 2154369SM Spring, Tension
Z 2722009 Pin, Cotter, 1/8in. x 3/4in. lg.
AA 154365 Guide Assembly, Rod
AB 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
AC 2717510 Nut, Lock, Hex Hd., Full, 3/8in.-l6 N.C.
AD 1729277SM Spring
AE 1729276SM Collar, Set
AF 2713001 Screw, Set. Sq. Hd. Cup Pt., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 3/8in. lg.
AG 2154364 Rod Assembly, Clutch
AH 2719002 Washer, Plain, 5/16in.
AJ 2717511 Nut, Lock, Hex Hd., Full, 5/16in.-18 N.C.
AK 154362 NLA-PIVOT BAR AS
AL 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
AM 2717510 Nut, Lock, Hex Hd. Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AN 154356 NLA-LEVER ASSY-C
AP 2122005SM Knob
AQ 154312 NLA-PULLEY-04.50
AR 2805850SM Key
AS 154243 NLA-GUARD ASSYBE
AT 2705005 Capscrew, 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1in. lg.
AU 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
AV 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AW 2717003 Nut, Hex, Full, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AX 8021014 NLA-STOP-BELT .1
AY 2705031 Capscrew, 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 7/8in. lg.
AZ 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
BA 2717003 Nut, Full, Hex, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
BB 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.

Rear Lift and Draw Bar Group:
A 154209 NLA-QUADRANT-LIF
B 154210 NLA-BEARING-LIFT
C 2705031 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 7/8in. lg.
D 2705016 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/4in. lg.
E 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
F 154210 NLA-BEARING-LIFT
G 2705031 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 7/8in. lg.
H 2720002 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
J 154211 NLA-SHAFT ASSY-L
K 8211005 NLA-SET COLLAR
L 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/16in. lg.
M 154213 Rod, Rear Lift
N 717008 Nut, Hex., Full, 1/2in.-20 N.C.
P 2154304SM Yoke End, Adj.
Q 2154305 Pin, Yoke
R 2722006 Pin, Cotter, 1/8in. x 1in. lg.
S 2105051 Spacer
T 2154214 Lift Assembly, Tiller
U 1729254SM Collar, Set
V 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/16in. lg.
W 154318 NLA-LEVER ASSY-F
X 2154096SM KEY
Y 2713502 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Socket Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1/4in. lg.
Z 154218 Lever Assembly, Lift
AA 2154096SM Key
AB 2713502 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Hollow Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1/4in. lg.
AC 154224 NLA-LATCH,LIFT L
AD 2723007 Pin, Roll
AE 154225 NLA-ROD-LATCH
AF 2722001 Pin, Cotter, 3/32in. x 3/4in. lg.
AG 154226 NLA-SPACER-0.493
AH 2152006SM Spring
AJ 2154227SM Button, Thumb
AK 2154306 Grip, Handle
AL 1708298SM Pin
AM 1918196SM Clip, Spring
AN 154200 NLA-ARM ASMY
AP 2705041 Screw, Cap, Hex., 7/16in.-14 N.C. x 1
AQ 2719001 Washer, Plain, 3/8in.
AR 2720006 Washer, Lock, 3/8in.
AS 2717002 Nut, Hex., Full, 7/16in.
AT 2705041 Screw, Cap, Hex., 7/16in.-14 N.C. x 1in. lg.
AU 2720006 Washer, Lock, 7/16in.
AV 154202 NLA-BAR ASMY-DRA
AW 2705041 Screw, Cap, Hex., 7/16in.-14 N.C. x 1in. lg.
AX 2720006 Washer. Lock. 7/16in.
BA 2717001 Nut Full Hex. 5/16in.
BB 2720001 Washer, Lock 5/16
BC 154422 NLA-STOP-SEAT
BD 2705001 Screw, Cap Hex. 5/16-18 N.C. x 7/8 lg.

Rear Wheels and Axle:
A 2105050 Washer
B 2713006 Screw, Set, Cup Pt. Sq. Hd., 5/16in.-18 NC x 1/2in. lg.
C 8262023 NLA-WHEEL
D 1729280SM Bolt, Hub
E 2154208SM Hub, Wheel, L.H.
F 2805100SM Key
G 2715022 Screw, Set Sq. Hd., Cone, 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/2in. lg.
H 2713004 Screw, Set, Sq. Hd., Cup, 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1in. lg.
J 2717021 Nut, Hex., Jam, 3/8in.-16 N.C.
K 2152040 Hub, Wheel, R.H.
L 2105058SM Bearing
M 152041 NLA-BEARING-1.12
N 2153068SM Bearing
P 2154400SM Gear, Differential
Q 2723003 Pin, Roll
R 152042 NLA-PLUG-0.385DI
S 1729280SM Bolt, Hub
T 154063 NLA-CARRIER-DIFF
U 2151040SM Key, Drive
V 2154035 Washer, Axle
W 121149 Cover, Differential
X 2121312 Gear, Differential
Y 2725501 Key, Hi-Pro
Z 2154291SM Ring, Retaining
AA 153077 NLA-WASHER-SPCL
AB 2154277 Washer, Axle
AC 2121311 Pinion, Differential
AD 2121083SM Spindle, Pinion Differential
AE 2121084SM Spacer, Differential
AF 2719002 Washer, Plain
AG 2151022 Cover, Differential
AH 2705003 Screw, Cap, Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 2-1/4in. lg.
AJ 2717510 Nut, Lock, Full Hex., 3/8in.-16 N.C.
AK 2705002 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 1/2in. lg.
AL 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
AM 2717005 Nut, Full, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C.
AN 2121190SM Seal, Differential Cover
AP 2154064 Axle, Rear
AQ 2154065SM Collar, Axle
AR 2154065SM Collar, Axle
AS 2713503 Screw, Set, Cup Point, Hollow Head, 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 5/16in. lg

Seat and Fenders:
A 154471 NLA-COVR & SEAT
B 2705031 Screw, Cap, Hex , .3'8in.-10 NC x 7' 6in. lg
C 2717510 Nut, Lock, Full, Hex. 3'8in.-16 N.C.
D 154044 NLA-FENDER-LH
E 154474 NLA-FENDER RH NL
F 2714003 Screw, Self Tapping, #10 x 1/2in. lg
G 718019 Nut, Speed, Tinnerman
H 2705002 Screw, Cap, Hex., 1/4in.-20 N.C. x 1/2in. lg.
J 2720003 Washer, Lock, 1/4in.
K 2717005 Nut Hex., Full, 1/4in.-20 N.C.
L 154475 NLA-GUARD
M 154483 NLA-SPACER-0.328
N 154484 NLA-SPACER-0.328
P 2705030 Screw, Cap, Hex. 1/4in.-20 NC. x 3/4 lg.
Q 154470 NLA-SEAT ASSY
R 2705007 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1in. lg.
S 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
T 2720003 Washer, Lock
U 2717005 Nut, Hex, Full.

Transmission Group:
A 154190 NLA-CASE-GEAR-SU
B 2815494 Pin, Roll
C 2723007 Pin, Roll
D 2154257SM Bearing, Needle
E 2154258SM Bearing, Needle
F 154259 NLA-BEARING-NEED
G 2154260SM Bearing, Axle Tube
H 154066 NLA-SHAFT-0.617
J 2154261 Stem, Shift
K 717010 Nut, Hex., Full, 3/8in.-24 N.F.
L 154067 Shaft, Shifter, Rev., Med. V
M 154068 Shaft, Shifter, High, Low
N 1729260SM Ring, Retaining
P 715019 NLA-SCREW,SET SK
Q 2154069SM Fork, Shift
R 2154323SM Spring
S 2154262 Ball, Shift Lock
T 154070 NLA-SHAFT-PULLEY
U 1612093SM Seal, Oil
V 154462
W 154462
X 2154264SM Ring, Retaining
Y 2154264SM Ring, Retaining
Z 2154265 Key
AA 2154072 Pinion Assembly, Rev., II
AB 2154075 Pinion Assembly, I and III
AC 154077 NLA-SHAFT-0.750
AD 1612093SM Seal, Oil
AE 154078 NLA-GEAR-4.331OD
AF 2154354SM Key
AG 154079 NLA-PINION-1.478
AH 2154080SM Pinion, Driven, III
AJ 1729259SM Spacer, Trans. Gear
AK 154081 NLA-GEAR-3.359OD
AL 154082 NLA-SPACER-0.750
AM 2154264SM Ring, Retaining
AN 2154083 Pinion, Reverse
AP 2154087SM Gear, Reverse
AQ 154084 NLA-SPACER-0.501
AR 2717516 Nut, Lock, 1/2in.-20 N.F.
AS 2154325 Washer
AT 154086 NLA-SHAFT-0.8125
AU 2154038SM Washer
AV 2154038SM Washer
AW 2154038SM Washer
AX 154266 NLA-RING-RET EXT
AY 154088 NLA-PINION-2ND I
AZ 2154267SM Key
BA 154089 NLA-GEAR-4.331OD
BB 154090 NLA-SPACER-0.812
BC 154091 Shaft, 3rd. Intm.
BD 2154038SM Washer
BE 2154038SM Washer
BF 154266 NLA-RING-RET EXT
BG 2154092SM Pinion, 3rd. Intm.
BH 154093 NLA-GEAR-3RD INT
BJ 2725002 Key, Woodruff
BK 2154094 Tube Axle
BL 2727002 Fitting, Grease
BM 154095 NLA-GEAR-7.716OD
BN 2154096SM Key
BP 2154097SM Washer
BQ 2154097SM Washer
BR 2154268SM Ring, Snap
BS 2154268SM Ring, Snap
BT 2154130SM Washer, Axle Tube
BU 2154130SM Washer, Axle Tube
BV 2153068SM Bearing
BW 2153068SM Bearing
BX 2154269SM Seal
BY 2154269SM Seal
BZ 2705016 Screw, Cap, Hex, 3/8in.-16 N.C. x 1-1/4in. lg.
CA 2154270 Gasket, Gear Case
CB 154098 NLA-SPACER-1.794
CC 154191 NLA-COVER GEAR C
CD 2815494 Pin, Roll
CE 2154258SM Bearing, Needle
CF 2154257SM Bearing, Needle
CG 2154271SM Bearing, Needle
CH 154259 NLA-BEARING-NEED
CJ 2154260SM Bearing, Axle Tube
CK 2726003 Plug, Pipe, 3/8in.
CM 2705007 Screw, Cap, Hex., 5/16in.-18 N.C. x 1in. lg.
CN 2720001 Washer, Lock, 5/16in.
CP 154352 NLA-PIN ASMY-REV
CQ 2726003 Plug, Pipe, 3/8in.

skunkhome

USA
12750 Posts

Posted - 02/04/2011 :  00:08:36  Show Profile Send skunkhome a Private Message
New link:

http://www.simplicitymfg.com/document/index.cfm?doc=TP_400_1231_00_LL_S_LO.pdf

Phil



"They that can give up essential liberty to obtain a little temporary safety deserve neither safety nor liberty."

Benjamin Franklin

Edited by - skunkhome on 12/31/2011 20:20:04
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) © Michael's Tractors 2006-2019 Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.2 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000
RSS Feed 1
end of topic