Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) Active Users: 3313 / Visits Today: 1478
Highest Active Users: 3313
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors)
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 Allis Chalmers and Simplicity Garden Tractors
 Allis Chalmers & Simplicity Tractor Reference
 Mfg #990499, 990500 - 3112H,HB112
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

B112

USA
5076 Posts

Posted - 03/10/2007 :  22:55:57  Show Profile  Visit B112's Homepage Send B112 a Private Message
HB112, Soveriegn 3112V, & 3112H - Introduced in 1969


http://www.simplicitymfg.com/document/index.cfm?doc=TP_400_1302_00_SV_S_LO.pdf

The Vickter repaire manual:
TP_500_2926_00_SK_S.pdf

Brochures to collect:
1969 Simplicity Product Catalog, Form No. 868

Engine Model 300421
Engine Type 0127-01
Model Year 1967-68
Belt Drive 166172 1/2X47
Belt Generator 157524 3/8x39
Belt P.T.O. 164146 1/2x34
Belt Power Lift 157230 3/8x22
Hydro Filter 2166147SM (old #'s 1603489, 166147, 2166147, and 72027483)

I believe the Napa 1467 is the correct filter: (it lists the vickers)
Part Number: 1467
UPC Number: 765809139251
Principal Application: Baker Trks, Hancock, Hough, IHC, John Deere, New Holland, Towmotor, Vickers Hydraulic (16 Micron)
All Applications
Style: Cartridge Hydraulic Metal Canister Filter
Service: Hydraulic
Type: Full Flow
Media: Paper
Height: 4.468
Outer Diameter: 2.906
Inner Diameter Top: 0.480
Inner Diameter Bottom: 1.115
Beta Ratio: 2/20=15/25
Nominal Micron Rating: 19

Gasket Diameters
Number O.D. I.D. Thk.
5381 3.540 3.240 0.093


Need to check out Napa for Filter 1300: (testing this)
http://www.napafilters.com/filterlookup/ResultsPart.asp?PartNo=1300
Part Number: 1300
UPC Number: 765809137837
Principal Application: Austin (54-69), Hillman, Lancia, M.G. (57-70), Morgan (68-70), Mercedes, Nissan (61-65), Singer (60-71)
All Applications
Style: Cartridge Lube Metal Canister Filter
Service: Lube
Type: Full Flow
Media: Paper
Height: 4.192
Outer Diameter: 2.903
Inner Diameter: 1.275
Nominal Micron Rating: 19

Gasket Diameters
Number O.D. I.D. Thk.
5122 3.156 2.916 0.125
5404 3.156 2.984 0.171
5433 3.156 3.016 0.125

Oil Filter study:
http://www.knizefamily.net/minimopar/oilfilters/index.html

BEVEL GEAR HOUSING

A 154062 Bevel Gear Housing, W/Bearings
B 154326 NLA-FITTING-PIPE
C 154135 Drive Shaft
E 2717517 Hex Jam Nut
F 154137 Shim (As Required)
G 154138 Shim
H 157669 Oil Seal
J 118011 Ball Bearing
K 154139 Bevel Driven Gear
L 725003 Key
M 154279 Needle Bearing
N 118117 Oil Seal
P 157426 Driven Shaft
Q 154263 Oil Seal
R 154258 Needle Bearing
S 118134 Retaining Ring
T 118011 Ball Bearing
U 154040 Bearing Clamp Plate
V 720001 Lock Washer. 5/16"
W 705012 Hex Capscrew, 5/16"-18 x 5/8" lg.
X 154121 Bevel Driven Gear
Y 725003 Key
Z 154026 Washer
AA 154281 Hex Capscrew, 5/16"-18 x 3/4" lg.
AB 154282 Gasket
AC 164249 NLA-COVER-HOUSIN
AD 2726002 Pipe Plug
AE 2728501 Street Elbow
AF 2726003 Pipe Plug
AG 166049 NLA-PLATE,SIDE R
AH 720006 Lock Washer, 7/16"
AJ 705041 Hex Cap Screw, 7/16"-14 x 1" lg.
AK 707003 Hex Cap Screw, 1/4"-20 x 5/8" lg.
AL 705042 Hex Capscrew, 7/16"-14 x 1-1/4" lg.
AM 166054 NLA-SIDE PLATE-L
AP 166077 NLA-SPACER-0.752
AQ 717022 Full Hex Nut, 7/16"-14

CLUTCH AND BRAKE GROUP

A 154308 NLA-PULLEY-05.00
B 2725003 Woodruff Key, 3/16" x 3/4"
C 2166172SM "V" Belt
D 2166122SM Belt Guard Assembly
E 2164268 Idler Pulley
F 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
G 2157081SM Spacer 3/8X3/4X1/2 .... SPACER 0 377ID 0 749
H 2705003 Hex. Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4" lg.
J 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
K 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16 N.C.
L 2717524 Jam Hex. Lock Nut. 3/8"-16 N.C.
M 2166126SM Idler Lever Assembly
N 2166130SM Spacer 0 447IDX0 685
O 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
P 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
Q 2715063 Hex. Capscrew, 7/16"-14 x 3-3/4"
R 2166157SM Rod Guide Assembly,
S 2717511 Full Hex. Lock Nut, 5/16"-18 N.C.
T 166131 NLA-ROD-.312DIA
U 2722009 Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 3/4" lg.
V 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18 N.C.
W 2159106SM Front Tension Spring
X 2166156 SpringBracket, 1/4x 1 x 11-1/4"
Y 2714027 Hex. Hd. Capscrew, 3/8 x 3/4"
Z 2154369SM Idler Pulley Spring
AA 2166173SM Driven Pulley
AB 2157332 Key
AC 2713503 Cup Pt. Socket Hd. Set Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/16"
AD 2157300SM Food Pedal Arm, 1/4 x 1-3/4 x 5-7/8"
AE 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
AF 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AG 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8" 16 N.C.
AH 2108419 Bushing
AJ 157280 NLA-PEDAL ASSY-F
AK 162098 NLA-PAD-PEDAL,SC
AL 164210 NLA-ROD-.312DIA
AM 2722001 Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4" lg.
AN 164143 NLA-BRACKET ASMY
AO 157287 NLA-SPACER-0.493
AP 2719003 Plain Washer, 7/16"
AQ 164142 NLA-LOCK PARKING
AR 2157127SM Conical Spring
AT 2705010 Hex. Capscrew, 3/8" 16 x 1-3/4" lg.
AU 166058 NLA-ROD BRAKE
AV 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16 N.C.
AW 2722001 Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4" lg.
AX 2166119SM Rod Guide Assembly
AY 2717511 Full Hex. Lock Nut, 5/16"-18 N.C.
AZ 2166057 Brake Band & Lining Assembly
BA 166056 Brake Band
BB 166055 Brake Lining
BC 2724502 Rivet No. 7 x 1/4" lg.
BD 2166176SM Brake Drum
BE 2717519 Lock Nut. 7/16"-14
BF 2158196SM Washer
BG 2719002 Plain Washer 5/16"


ELECTRIC STARTER-GENERATOR SYSTEM

A 122236 NLA-MOTOR,GENERA FOR SERVICE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL UNITED MOTOR SERVICE DEALER (DELCO-REMY)
B 2122213 Generator Start Cable
C 2122023SM Terminal Cover
D 122140 NLA-WIRE-16GA ST
E 2157524SM "V" Belt
F 2157654SM Support Assembly
G 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
H 2715048 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 3/4" lg.
J 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
K 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
L 2705019 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4"
M 122193 NLA-REGULATOR,VO FOR SERVICE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL UNITED MOTOR SERVICE DEALER (DELCO-REMY)
N 164254 NLA-BRACKET
P 2705030 Hex. Capscrew, 1/420 x 3/4" lg.
Q 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
R 2717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"-20
S 2157102SM Belt Tightener
T 2705017 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 3/4" lg.
U 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/16"
V 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
W 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
X 2122190 Battery
Y 2122204 Cable (Battery to Solenoid)
Z 2122138 Cable (Battery to Ground)
AA 2715090 Screw Hex. Thread Forming 1/4"-20 x 1/2" lg.
AD 122142 NLA-INSULATION,B
AE 122143 NLA-INSULATION,B
AF 122195 NLA-CLAMP-WIRE .
AG 164256 NLA-HARNESS-WIRI
AH 2165073SM Speed Clip
AJ 2122216SM Solenoid
AK 2717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"-20
AL 2122131SM Ammeter
AM 122172 NLA-FUSE,20 AMP
AN 2717007 Full Hex. Nut, 10-32
AP 122147 NLA-WIRE-GRND TO
AQ 2122233SM Safety Switch
AR 2122201SM Starter Switch w/Keys
AS 2721003 Lock Washer, ext No. 10
AT 714005 Rd.Hd.Screw 10-24 x 1/2"
AU 721509 Lock Washer Int 9/16"
AV 122183 NLA-CLIP-SPEED .
AW 122173 Battery Bracket
AX 122174 NLA-BOLT-J .250-
AY 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
AZ 2718042 Wing Nut
BA 122199 Film (SIMPLICITY)
BB 1717163SM Keys
BC 122235 NLA-NUT-HEX .562
BD 166174 NLA-SUPPORT,SWIT
BE 2705017 Hex Capscrew, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
BF 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
BG 2717001 Full Hex Nut, 5/16"-18
BH 2122234SM Nut


ENGINE AND DRIVE SHAFT

A * ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton Note* See your local Briggs & Stratton distributor for parts and service.
B 157144 NLA-STOP-AXLE L
C 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
D 2705010 Hex. Cap Screws, 3/8"-16 x 1-3/4" lg.
E 157556 NLA-SCREW ASY-EN
F 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
G 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
H 2157316 Fuel Hose (Flexible)
J 154327 NLA-GUARD-CRANKS
K 157305 NLA-PULLEY-08.50
L 2154372 Hose Clamp (FOR SERVICE ONLY)
M 2715068 Hex. Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 2
N 2157422 Coupling
P 2157424SM Special Washer
Q 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
R 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
S 2705016 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" lg.
T 2715043 Hex Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2" lg.
U 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
V 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
W 2157016 Drive Shaft Assembly
X 2705016 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" lg.
Y 2157424SM Special Washer
Z 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AA 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AB 2705016 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4"
AC 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AD 2157427SM Key
AE 2154198ASM Drive Shaft Flange
AF 2715049 Cup Point Socket Head Set Screw, 3/8"-24 x 5/8"
AG 2157422 Coupling
AH 157497 NLA-NIPPLE-PIPE
AJ 2726501 Pipe Cap, 3/8"
AK 2157634SM Exhaust Muffler
AL 2157096 Decal, Fuel Tank
AM 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
AN 157185 NLA-DECAL
AP 157131 NLA-DECAL-TO REM
AQ 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AR 2156176SM Shut-Off Valve
AS 157006 NLA-TANK-FUEL VE
AT 2156175SM Fuel Tank Cap
AU 2705053 Hex. Hd. Capscrew, 1/4"-20 x 1-3/4"
AV 2717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"-20
AW 162060 NLA-STRAP-TANK
AX 2705006 Hex. Hd. Capscrew, 3/8"-16 x 2" lg.
AY 2157081SM Spacer 3/8X3/4X1/2
AZ 157126 NLA-SPACER-SOLID
BA 2715018 Hex. Hd. Capscrew 1/4"-20 x 5/8"
BB 2719006 Plain Washer, 1/4"
BC 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
BD 164282 NLA-PULLEY-03.87
BE 2154378SM Lock Nut
BF 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
BG 106582 NLA-GASKET-FELT


FRAME HOOD, GRILL & INST. PANEL

A 164003 NLA-SUPPORT-ASY
C 2705019 Hex. Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4"
D 2717511 Full Lock Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
E 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
F 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
G 2705012 Hex. Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/8"
H 164014 NLA-PANEL-SIDE R
J 164013 NLA-PANEL-SIDE L
K 2718032 Nut Retainer
L 2164117 Nut Retainer
M 2715018 Hex. Cap Screw, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"
N 164232 NLA-INSTR PANEL
P 2718032 Nut Retainer (Frame Cover)
Q 2715093 Hex Cap Screw, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
R 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
S 2717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"-20
T 164010 NLA-FRAME ASSY
U 2720006 Lock Washer, 7/16"
V 705039 Hex. Cap Screw, 7/16"-14 x 1-1/2"
W 157057 NLA-WEIGHT-BASE
X 157060 NLA-SUPPORT-FRON
Y 157482 NLA-ANGLE & HUB
Z 2715080 Hex. Cap Screw, 7/16"-14 x 1-1/2"
AA 2720006 Lock Washer, 7/16"
AB 2717022 Full Hex. Nut, 7/16"-14
AC 2706003 Hex. Cap Screw, 7/16"-20 x 1-1/2"
AD 157065 NLA-FOOT REST
AE 157090 NLA-PAD-FOOTREST
AF 157089 NLA-PAD-FOOTREST
AG 2705004 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
AH 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AJ 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AK 164008 NLA-COVER & TUBE
AL 2718022 Retainer Nut (Front)
AM 2718030 Retainer Nut (Rear)
AP 2715082 Hex Screw, Whiz-Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
AQ 157488 NLA-BRACKET ASSY
AR 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/16"
AS 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
AT 2705019 Hex. Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4"
AU 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
AV 2705018 Hex. Cap Screws, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/2"
AW 164009 NLA-GRILLE
AX 122195 NLA-CLAMP-WIRE .
AY 2714003 Self Tapping Screw, #810 x 1/2"
AZ 164028 NLA-PLATE-SIDE R
BA 164027 NLA-PLATE-SIDE L
BB 714005 Self-Tapping Screw #10-24 x 1/2" lg.
BC 2714003 Self Tapping Screw, #10 x 1/2"
BD 164011 Hood
BE 2718041 Nut Retainer(Rear)
BF 2718024 Nut Retainer(Front)
BG 2715037 Thumb Screw
BH 164120 NLA-PAD-FELT,ADH
BJ 164121 Felt Pad
BK 166200 NLA-GUIDE
BQ 157020 NLA-GUIDE ASMY-R
BR 2718032 Retainer Nut
BS 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
BT 164129 NLA-DECAL-HOOD S
BU 2715018 Hex. Cap Screw, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"
BV 2164042SM Throttle Control
BW 164019 NLA-CONTROL-CHOK
BX 2158475SM Bowden Wire Clip
BY 157315 NLA-BRACKET-THRO
BZ 2714021 Self Tapping Screw, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"
CA 122186 NLA-CLAMP-WIRE .
CB 2705015 Hex. Cap Screw, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"
CC 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
CD 2719006 Plain Washer, 1/4"
CE 2717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"-20
CF 2717007 Full Hex. Nut, #10-32
CG 710004 Mach. Rd. Hd. Screw, #10-32 x 3/8"
CH 714005 Self Tapping Rd. Hd. Screw, #10-24 x 1/2"
CJ 2720003 Lock Washer
CK 166107 NLA-FILM-SIMPLIC
CL 164135 NLA-PLATE ASSY-E
CM 164137 Emblem "S"
CN 720007 Washer Lock
CP 2717023 Hex .Nut #10-24
CQ 2164191 Plug Button


FRONT WHEELS, AXLE, TIE ROD & STEERING

A 157505 NLA-WHEEL & TIRE
B 2154397SM Bearing Cone, w/seal
C 2154393SM Bearing Cup
D 2108181 Washer
E 157506 NLA-WHEEL & BEAR
F 2157490 Tire,
G 2164247SM Tube
H 2157494SM Spindle Assembly R.H.
J 2157611 Spindle Assembly L.H.
K 1729259SM Washer
L 1729254SM Set Collar
M 2713503 Cup Point Socket Head Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/16" lg.
N 1729254SM Set Collar
P 2727002 Grease Fitting
Q 1650553SM Axle Assembly, Front
R 2157618SM Spacer 0 516IDX0 874
S 2719004 Plain Washer, 1/2"
T 2705037 Hex. Cap Screw, 1/2"-13 x 1" lg.
U 2717518 Full Lock Hex. Nut, 1/2"-13
V 2705016 Hex, Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" lg.
W 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
X 2154177SM Spacer 0 391IDX0 624
Y 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
Z 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AA 2154289SM Bearing
AB 2157613 Arm Assembly, Steering, L.H.
AC 2713006 Screw set Cup point, Square Head, 5/16"-18 x 1/2" lg.
AD 2157427SM Key
AE 2717528 Full Hex. Lock Nut 1/2"-20
AF 2720004 Lock Washer, 1/2"
AG 2164272SM Ball Joint
AH 164271 NLA-ROD-TIE .875
AJ 2717016 Nut, 1/2"-20
AK 165078 Steering Wheel
AL 2725003 Woodruff Key, #9
AM 2713503 Socket Head Cup Point Set Sc rew, 5/16"-18 x 5/16" lg.
AN 2713502 Steering Hd. Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1/4" lg.
AP 157259 NLA-SHAFT & FORK
AQ 2153081 Spacer
AR 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
AS 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AT 2715030 Hex Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 3/4" lg
AU 154153 NLA-PIN-UNIV JNT
AV 2157254SM Bushing Assembly
AW 2157258SM Bushing
AX 2157253 Pin Eccentric
AY 2158399SM Retainer Ring
AZ 2720002 Lock Washer
BA 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
BB 713012 Sq. Hd. Set Screw, 1/4"-20 x 3/4" lg.
BC 157302 NLA-STEERING BRA
BD 2154258SM Needle Bearing
BE 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
BF 2705012 Hex. Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/8"
BG 1729259SM Washer
BH 164263 NLA-ARM & SHAFT
BJ 164235 NLA-GEAR-STEERIN
BK 2108182SM Arbor Washer
BL 2154487SM Hub Cap
BM 2717519 Gripco Center Lock 7/16"-14 DO NOT EXCEED 35 FT. LBS. OF TORQUE
BN 2715026 Hex Cap Screw,
BP 2717511 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
BQ 2154264SM Snap Ring
BR 2157286 Retaining Ring
BS 2157499SM Drag Link
BT 2154486SM Outside Bearing
BU 157305 NLA-PULLEY-08.50
BV 2157077SM Steering Bushing
BV 2156211SM Hub Cap-Chrome Deluxe NOT ILLUSTRATED


HYDROSTATIC CONTROL GROUP

A 166036 NLA-LEVER ASSY
B 166038 NLA-CLAMP-STOP
C 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4" Std.
D 2705002 Hex Capscrew, 1/4"-20 N.C. x 1/2"
E 166050 NLA-HANDLE
F 2166178SM Shift Ball Handle, 5/16"
G 2166047SM Spring
H 166063 NLA-SPACER-0.266
J 2166051SM Shoulder Bolt
K 2719006 Plain Washer, 1/4"
L 2717513 Full Hex Lock Nut, 1/4"-20
M 166087 NLA-PLATE-SUPPOR
N 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
P 2717001 Full Hex Nut, 5/16"-18
Q 2705012 Hex Capscrew, 5/16"-18 N.C.x 5/8"
R 2164180 Handle
S 164123 NLA-LINK PLT
T 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
U 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
V 2717003 Full Hex Nut, 3/8"-16
W 1708298SM Pin
X 2722001 Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4"
Y 166083 NLA-ROD ASSY CON
Z 166088 NLA-TURNBUCKLE .
AA 718046 Full Hex Nut, 7/16"-14 L.H.
AB 2717022 Full Hex Nut, 7/16"-14 R.H.
AC 166089 Rod Assy., Rear Control
AD 166078 NLA-SPACER-0.375
AE 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/16"
AF 166095 Shaft Assy., Control
AG 2166079SM Ball Joint, Double End
AH 166092 NLA-LINK ASSY,CO
AJ 2717002 Full Hex Nut, 5/16"-24
AK 2723008 Roll Pin, 1/4" x 1-1/4"
AL 166160 NLA-CLIP-SPRING
AM 2107135SM Spring

HYDROSTATIC COOLING GROUP

A 2166022SM Pulley Fan
B 2715090 Hex. Screw, Washer Hd.
C 2166114 Fan Shroud Assembly
D 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
E 2717001 Full Hex. Nut
F 2705017 Hex. Capscrew
G 714026 Hex. Screw, Thd.
H 2714004 Tapscrew, Round hd. slot
J 166134 NLA-DEFLECTOR,CO
K 2166165 Caplug
L 166135 NLA-RADIATOR-OIL
M 2166136SM Hydraulic Hose
N 2166137SM Hydraulic Hose
P 2166138 Hydraulic Hose
Q 2166044 Hose Clamp
R 166139 NLA-FITTING-HOSE
S 2166024 "O" Ring
T 166140 NLA-RESERVOIR,CO
U 2166147SM Filter Element
V 166171 NLA-SPRING-COMP
W 2166150 Washer
X 166080 NLA-COVER,RESV
Y 166020 NLA-O-RING 2.987
Z 166161
AA 2717525 Elastic Stop Nut
AB 726253 Pipe Plug
AC 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/16"
AD 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
AE 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16-18"
AF 2705017 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
AG 2166173SM Driven Pulley
AH 2157332 Key
AJ 2713503 Cup Pt. Socket Hd. Set Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/16"

POWER TAKE-OFF

A 157285 NLA-BRACKET-LAND
B 2103171SM Bearing Housing
C 2154258SM Needle Bearing
D 2727001 Grease Fitting
E 157645 NLA-PLATE-SUPPOR
F 2154233 Pivot Rod, 5/8" Dia. x 6-13/16"
G 157270 NLA-BOLT-U 1.344
H 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
J 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
K 2722007 Cotter Pin, 3/16" Dia. x 1-1/2"
L 2157266SM Shaft Assembly, P.T.O.
M 2713503 Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/16"
N 1729259SM Washer
P 2157116SM P.T.O. Pulley
Q 2725003 Woddruff Key #9-3/16" x 3/4"
R 2164146SM "V" Belt
S 2157263 Idler Lever Assembly
T 2154534SM Idler Pulley
U 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/16"
V 2705016 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4"
W 157423 NLA-`STOP-.125 X
X 157272 NLA-SPACER-0.443
Y 2157288 Retaining Ring
Z 2717510 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AA 2157262SM Tension Spring
AB 164153 NLA-GUIDE ASMY-R
AC 2717510 Full Lock Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AD 1729277SM Spring
AE 1729276SM Set Collar
AF 2713001 Set Screw, 1/4"-20 x 3/8"
AG 2164149 Clutch Rod Assembly
AH 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/16"
AJ 2717525 Elastic Stop Nut, 5/16-18
AK 154362 NLA-PIVOT BAR AS
AL 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
AM 2717510 Full Lock Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AN 12;2005 Knob
AP 2157121SM Pulley
AQ 2805850SM Key
AR 164152 NLA-GUARD-BELT
AS 2705005 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1"
AT 2719001 Plain Washer, 3/8"
AU 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AV 2717003 Full Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AW 157050 NLA-SUPPORT-BELT
AX 2705007 Hex. Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1"
AY 2720001 Lock Washer 5/16"
AZ 2717001 Full Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
BA 2161080SM Belt Stop
BB 2705007 Hex Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 1" lg.
BC 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16
BD 2717001 Hex Nut, 5/l6-18
BE 2719002 Plain Washer, 5/l6
BF 2164155SM Handle Assembly
BG 2164047 Spring Tension Rod
BH 2705019 Hex. CapScrew, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4"
BJ 2717511 Full Lock Hex. Nut, 5/16"-18
BK 2157273SM Stud
BL 2717519 Full Lock Hex, Nut, 7/16"-14.
BM 154356 NLA-LEVER ASSY-C
BN 121044 NLA-PIN-LOOP .18
BP 2159134 Special Washer

REAR LIFT DRAW BAR GROUP

A 154209 NLA-QUADRANT-LIF
B 157620 NLA-BEARING-LIFT
C 2705031 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 7/8"
D 2705016 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4"
E 2720002 Lock Washer, 3/8"
F 154210 NLA-BEARING-LIFT
G 2705031 Hex. Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 7/8"
H 2720002 I, ock Washer, 3/8"
J 157640 NLA-SHAFT ASSY-L
K 2157624 Set Collar
L 2713503 Set Screw 5/16"-18 x 5/16"
M 164122 Rear Lift Rod
P 154631 Adj. Yoke End
Q 157225 NLA-PIN-HEADLESS
R 2722006 Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1"
S 705052 Hex. Cap Screw, 7/16"-14 x 2-1/2"
T 2154214 Tiller Lift.Assembly
U 1729254SM Set Collar
V 2713503 Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/16"
W 2157625SM Front Lift Lever Assembly
X 2157120SM Key
Y 2713502 Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1/4"
Z 157628 NLA-LIFT LEVER A
AA 2157120SM Key
AB 2713502 Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1/4"
AC 154224 NLA-LATCH,LIFT L
AD 2723007 Roll Pin
AE 157013 Latch Rod
AF 2722001 Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4"
AG 154226 NLA-SPACER-0.493
AH 2152006SM Spring
AJ 2154227SM Thumb Button
AK 2156209 Handle Grip
AL 1708298SM Pin
AM 1918196SM Spring Clip
AN 2166072SM Arm Assembly
AP 2705047 Hex. Capscrew, 7/16"-14 x 1-3/4
AQ 166076 NLA-SPACER-0.453
AR 2720006 Lock Washer, 3/8"
AS 2717022 Full Hex. Nut, 7/16"
AT 2705041 Hex. Cap Screw, 7/16"-14 x 1"
AU 2720006 Lock Washer, 7/16"
AV 2166074SM Draw Bar Assembly
AW 2705042 Hex. Cap Screw, 7/16"-14 x 1-1/4'
AX 2166075SM Draw Plate
AY 2715018 Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8" lg.
AZ 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
BA 2717005 Hex Nut, 1/4-20
BB 2166110SM Spacer SOLID 0 625OD
BC 166198 NLA-PLATE DECAL
BD 2155037SM Round Head Pin
BE 1918196SM Spring Clip
BF 166197 NLA-FILM SAFETY

REAR WHEELS AND AXLE

A 2105050 Washer
B 2713002 Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 3/8" lg.
C 157644 NLA-WHEEL
D 1729280SM Hub Bolt
E 2154208SM L.H. Wheel Hub
F 2159129 Key
G 2715022 Set Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" lg.
H 2713004 Set Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1" lg.
J 2717021 Hex. Jam Nut, 3/8"-16
L 2105058SM Bearing
M 152041 NLA-BEARING-1.12
N 2153068SM Bearing
R 152042 NLA-PLUG-0.385DI
S 713508 Control Traction Bolt 7/16"-20 x 1/2" lg. CAUTION: DO NOT EXCEED 25 ft. POUNDS OF TORQUE ON PART NUMBER 713508, REFERENCE LETTER (S), CONTROL TRACTION BOLTS.
T 2164217SM Differential Carrier
U 2157120SM Drive Key
V 2154035 Axle Washer
W 2164218 Differential Cover Must be replaced in pairs.
X 2164219 Differential Gear
Y 2725501 Hi-Pro Key
Z 2154291SM Retaining Ring
AB 2154277 Axle Washer
AC 2121311 Differential Pinion
AD 2121083SM Pinion Differential Spindle
AE 2121084SM Differential Spacer
AF 2719002 Plain Washer
AG 2164220 Differential Cover Must be replaced in pairs.
AH 2715043 Hex. Cap Serew, 3/8"-16 x 2-1/2"
AJ 2717510 Full Lock Hex. Nut, 3/8"-16
AK 2705015 Hex. Cap Screw, 1/4"-20 x 5/8"
AL 2720003 Lock Washer, 1/4"
AM 2717005 Full Hex. Nut, 1/4"-20
AN 2121190SM Differential Cover Seal
AP 2164221SM Rear Axle
AQ 2154065SM Axle Collar
AR 2154065SM Axle Collar
AS 2713002 Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 3/8"
AT 2157637 Tire 10-1/2 x 12
AU 157029 NLA-VALVE STEM &
AV 157636 NLA-WHEEL & TIRE
AW 2157638SM Tube (For Service Only)
AW 2154505SM Hub Cap Chrome NOT ILLUSTRATED

SEAT AND FENDERS

A 2156203 Seat Assembly
B 166111
C 2164029SM Seat Deck Bracket, Front
D 2717510 Hex. Locknut, Full, 3/8"-16
E 2705016 Hex Head Capscrew, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4"
F 2159085SM Cushion Connector, Front
G 2164145 Spring Clip
H 120001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
J 2717001 Hex. Nut, Full, 5/16"-18
K 2705012 Hex. Head Capscrew, 5/16" 18 x 5/8" lg.
L 2720001 Lockwasher, 5/16"
M 2717001 Hex. Nut, Full, 5/16"-18
N 2705012 Hex. Head Capscrew, 5/16"-18 x 5/8" lg.
P 2720001 Lockwasher, 5/16"
Q 2721601 Lockwasher


TRANSMISSION GROUP


A 166105 NLA-CASE SUB-ASS
B 166001 Gear Case
C 723018 Roll Pin, 3/8" x 1-1/4"
D 2154271SM Needle Bearing
E 2166018SM Needle Bearing
F 2157519SM Needle Bearing
G 166011 NLA-SHAFT-0.8125
H 2166004SM Gear-1st Interm.
J 166005 NLA-PINION-SLIDI
K 2166014SM Key
L 2166013 Washer
M 166015 NLA-RING-RET EXT
N 2166021SM Oil Seal
P 2166012SM Shaft, Interm.
Q 166010 NLA-PINION & GEA
R 2166016 Washer
S 2166017SM Retaining Ring
T 2166066 Axle Tube Assembly
U 2166006 Drive Gear
V 2154096SM Key
W 2154097SM Washer
X 2166167 Washer
Y 2154268SM Snap Ring
Z 2154269SM Seal
AA 2727002 Grease Fitting
AB 2166043SM Gear Case Gasket
AC 166103 NLA-COVER & BEAR
AD 166002 Gear Case Cover
AE 2166019SM Needle Bearing
AF 166028 NLA-SHAFT-0.557
AG 715019 NLA-SCREW,SET SK
AH 166027 Shift Fork
AJ 2154323SM Spring
AK 2154262 Shift Lock Ball
AL 166164 NLA-SHAFT & HAND
AM 166023 NLA-O-RING 0.424
AN 2166029SM Shift Stem
AP 2717029 Hex. Jam Nut, 5/16"-24
AQ 166162 NLA-LATCH SHIFT
AR 2726002 Pipe Plug, 1/4"
AS 2726003 Pipe Plug, 3/8"
AT 2728501 Street Elbow, 3/8" x 90
AU 2705007 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 1"
AV 2705020 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16-18 x 2"
AW 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
AX 166097 NLA-PUMP & MOTOR
AY 2166003SM Motor Shaft Pinion
AZ 2123144 Washer
BA 715103 Hex. Capscrew, 5/16-24 x 5/8"
BB 2720001 Lock Washer, 5/16"
BC 2166026 "O" Ring
BD 715064 Hex. Capscrew, 7/17-14 x 4"
BE 2720006 Lock Washer, 7/16"
BF 2717022 Hex. Nut, Full, 7/16"-14
BG 2164224 Bushing
BH 2166040SM Spacer (R.H.Side)
BJ 2166041SM Spacer (L.H.Side)

skunkhome

USA
12750 Posts

Posted - 02/04/2011 :  00:38:24  Show Profile Send skunkhome a Private Message
New link

http://www.simplicitymfg.com/document/index.cfm?doc=TP_400_1302_00_SV_S_LO.pdf

Phil



"They that can give up essential liberty to obtain a little temporary safety deserve neither safety nor liberty."

Benjamin Franklin
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 Forum Locked
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Michael's Tractors (Simplicity and Allis Chalmers Garden Tractors) © Michael's Tractors 2006-2019 Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.27 seconds. Snitz Forums 2000
RSS Feed 1
end of topic